Taça da Liga

2019-2020

Group A
SC Braga 6
Paços Ferreira 4
Marítimo 1
Penafiel 0

Group B
V. Guimarães 4
Sp. Covilhã 2
Benfica 2
V. Setúbal 1

Group C
Portimonense 4
Rio Ave 4
Sporting CP 3
Gil Vicente 0

Group D
Chaves 6
FC Porto 3
Santa Clara 0
Casa Pia 0

Match Day 1

Wednesday, September 25

C: Gil Vicente 1-2 Portimonense

B: Benfica 0-0 V. Guimarães

D: FC Porto 1-0 Santa Clara

Thursday, September 26

C: Sporting CP 1-2 Rio Ave

Saturday, October 5

B: Sp. Covilhã 1-1 V. Setúbal

Sunday, October 13

A: Penafiel 1-2 Paços Ferreira; SC Braga 2-1 Marítimo

Saturday, November 16

D: Casa Pia 0-1  Chaves

Match Day 2

Friday, October 4

D: Chaves 1-0 Santa Clara

Saturday, October 5

A: Paços Ferreira 1-1 Marítimo

C: Portimonense 1-1 Rio Ave

Monday, October 7

A: Penafiel 1-3 SC Braga

Tuesday, December 3

B: Sp. Covilhã 1-1 Benfica

Wednesday, December 4

B: V. Setúbal 0-2 V. Guimarães

C: Gil Vicente 0-2 Sporting CP

Thursday, December 5

D: Casa Pia x FC Porto 20:15

Match Day 3

Thursday, December 21

A: Marítimo x Penafiel, 15:00

B: V. Setúbal x Benfica; V. Guimarães x Sp. Covilhã, All 20:00

C: Portimonense x Sporting CP; Rio Ave x Gil Vicente, All 17:00

Friday, December 22

A: Paços Ferreira x SC Braga 17:00

D: Chaves x FC Porto; Santa Clara x Casa Pia, All 19:15


2018-2019

Final
Saturday, Jan 26
FC Porto 1-1 Sporting CP* (pks 1-3)

Final 4 
Tue, Jan. 22
Benfica 1-3 FC Porto
Wed, Jan. 23
SC Braga 1-1 Sporting CP* (3-4 pks)

Taca da Liga All-Time Winners
Benfica 7, Sporting CP 2, Moreirense 1, SC Braga 1, Vitoria Setubal 1

Year-By-Year
2008: Vitoria Setubal
2009: Benfica
2010: Benfica
2011: Benfica
2012: Benfica
2013: SC Braga
2014: Benfica
2015: Benfica
2016: Benfica
2017: Moreirense
2018: Sporting CP
2019: Sporting CP

Taca da Liga Match Day 3
Friday, Dec. 28
B: V. Setubal 0-4 SC Braga
B: Tondela 2-1 Nacional
A: Rio Ave 1-1 Pacos Ferreira
A: Aves 1-1 Benfica
Sat, Dec. 29
D: Feirense 1-4 Sporting CP
D: Maritimo 0-1 Estoril
Sun, Dec. 30
C: Chaves 3-1 Varzim
C: Belenenenses SAD 1-2 FC Porto

Group A: *Benfica 7, Aves 5, Pacos Ferreira 2, Rio Ave 1

Group B: *SC Braga 9, Tondela 6, VSetubal 1, Nacional 1

Group C: *FC Porto 7, Chaves 7, Varzim 3, Belenenses SAD 0

Group D: *Sporting CP 6, Feirense 6, Estoril 6, Maritimo 0