2Liga

2019-20 Schedule

Note: Home Teams Listed First. (Link in PDF Format)

2Liga CLICK HERE


WEEK 2

Saturday, August 17
Ac. Viseu 0-0 Academica
Oliveirense 0-2 Sp. Covilha
Casa Pia 1-2 Penafiel
Chaves 2-1 Mafra
Sunday, August 18
Estoril 1-2 Farense
FC Porto B 1-1 Varzim
Leixoes 1-1 Nacional
C. Piedade 2-1 Feirense
Vilafranquense 4-0 Benfica B

WEEK 1

Saturday, August 10
Nacional 3-0 Chaves
Varzim 0-0 Oliveirense
Mafra 3-2 C.Piedade
Farense 3-1 Casa Pia

Sunday, August 11
Academica 3-2 Leixões
Feirense 2-0 Vilafranquense
Penafiel 0-2 Ac. Viseu
Benfica B 2-1 Estoril
SC Covilhã 2-0 FC Porto B


2018-19

Award Winners
Fair-Play Team: Benfica B
Fair-Play Player: Rúben Freitas – Mafra
Best Young Player: Jota – Benfica B
Best GK: Ricardo Ribeiro – Paços
Top Scorer: Pires – Penafiel
Best Manager: Vítor Oliveira – Paços Ferreira
MVP: Luís Carlos – Paços Ferreira

FINAL – TOP SCORERS
Fabricio (Famalicão) 16
Pires (Penafiel) 16
Kwame (Ac. Viseu) 15
Roberto (Estoril) 13
Fati (Oliveirense) 12 
Aziz (Vitoria Guimarães B) 11
Kukula (Sp. Covilhã) 11
Walterson (Famalicão) 11
Willock (Benfica B) 11

2018-19 FINAL – STANDING
Pacos Ferreira 74 (pr)
Famalicão 69 (pr)
___
Estoril 54
Benfica B 52
Academica 51
Sp. Covilha 49
Leixoes 45
Penafiel 45
FC Porto B 44
Farense 43
Ac. Viseu 43
Oliveirense 43
C. Piedade 42
Mafra 41
Varzim 41
___
Arouca 40 (r)
SC Braga B 37 (r)
Vitoria Guimaraes B 31 (r)


WEEK 34

Saturday, May 18
SC Braga B 5-1 Benfica B
V. Guimarães B 2-2 FC Porto B
Sunday, May 19
P. Ferreira 2-0 Cova da Piedade 
Estoril 2-1 Famalicão 
Farense 1-0 Ac. Viseu 
Sp. Covilhã 1-1 Mafra 
Oliveirense 2-1 Arouca 
Varzim 1-0 Académica 
Penafiel 0-1 Leixões 


Week 33

Saturday, May 11
Leixões 1-1 Paços Ferreira  
Ac. Viseu 2-1 Penafiel 
Benfica B 2-2 Vitoria Guimarães B
Arouca 0-1 Estoril
Sunday, May 12
Famalicão 3-2 Oliveirense
FC Porto B 0-1 SC Braga B 
Academica 0-2 Sp. Covilhã
C. Pidade 0-0 Varzim
Mafra 0-1 Farense  


Week 32

Saturday, May 4
Varzim 1-4 Famalicão
C. Piedade 2-0 Academica 
Penafiel 2-4 Oliveirense
Saturday, May 5
Benfica B 1-1 FC Porto B
Paços Ferreira 2-0 Mafra 
Farense 2-2 Arouca
Estoril 1-3 Ac. Viseu 
Sp. Covilha 1-1 Leixões
Monday, May 6
Vitoria Guimarães B 2-2 SC Braga B 


Week 31
Tuesday, April 23
FC Porto B 0-1 Varzim
Friday, April 26
Oliveirense 2-1 Farense
Saturday, April 27
Leixões 1-1 Academica
Mafra 1-0 C. Piedade
SC Braga B 1-2 Sp. Covilha
Saturday, April 28
Famalicão 4-1 Vitoria Guimarães B
Ac. Viseu 3-1 Benfica B
Arouca 1-3 Paços Ferreira
Penafiel 4-2 Estoril 


Week 30
Friday, April 19
Sp. Covilha 2-1 FC Porto B  
Cova da Piedade 1-1 Leixões 
Estoril 3-1 Oliveirense 
Farense 1-1 Penafiel 
Varzim 1-0 SC Braga B
Saturday, April 20
Paços Ferreira 2-1 Ac. Viseu
Benfica 1-3 Famalicão
Académica 0-0 Mafra
Vitoria Guimarães B 2-2 Arouca


Week 29
Friday, April 12
SC Braga B 0-1 Cova da Piedade
Oliveirense 1-2 Benfica B
Saturday, April 13
Famalicao 2-0 Academica  
FC Porto B 1-1 Paços Ferreira
Ac. Viseu 5-2 Vitoria Guimarães B
Sunday, April 14
Farense 3-1 Estoril 
Arouca 1-1 Sp. Covilha
Leixões 1-0 Mafra
Penafiel 2-0 Varzim 


Week 28
Friday, April 5
Benfica B 3-1 Farense 
Saturday, April 6
Academica 4-1 FC Porto 
Cova da Piedade 2-1 Ac. Viseu 
Mafra 1-1 SC Braga 
Varzim 1-0 Arouca 
Sunday
Leixões 2-3 Famalicao
Pacos Ferreira 0-1 Oliveirense 
Sp. Covilha 1-2 Estoril 
Monday
Vitoria Guimarães 4-5 Penafiel


Week 27
Saturday, March 30
Penafiel 1-1 Paços Ferreira
FC Porto B 3-0 Mafra
Sunday, March 31
Estoril 1-3 Benfica B
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Varzim
Farense 1-0 Sp. Covilhã
Oliveirense 0-0 Vitoria Guimarães B
Famalicão 3-1 C.Piedade
Arouca 2-1 Académica
SC Braga B 1-1 Leixões

Week-to-Week schedules go as far back as the redesign of this website in April 2019. From now on, this website will post scores every week.