2Liga


2019-20 Schedule

Note: Home Teams Listed First. (Link in PDF Format)

2Liga CLICK HERE


TOP SCORERS
Roberto (Estoril) 9
Andre Luis (Chaves) 8
Leonardo Ruiz (Varzim) 6
Claro (Leixoes) 6
Wilson Santos (Vilafranquense) 5
Harramiz (Leixoes) 6
Vitor Ferreira (FC Porto B) 6
Castanheira (Sp. Covilha) 6
Bryan Róchez (Nacional) 6
Brayan Riascos (Nacional) 5


WEEK 11

Friday, November 29 
Sp. Covilha 1-2 Feirense

Saturday, November 30 
Farense 1-0 Chaves
Vilafranquense 3-2 Academica
Estoril 1-1 Leixoes
Varzim 1-0 Penafiel

Sunday, December 1
Casa Pia 0-1 Nacional
Benfica B 2-2 Mafra
FC Porto B 4-1 C. Piedade

Sunday, December 22
Oliveirense x Ac. Viseu 15h


WEEK 10

Saturday, November 9
Mafra 3-1 FC Porto B
Academica 1-2 Farense
Leixoes 3-2 Oliveirense
Feirense 1-2 Varzim

Sunday, November 10
Penafiel 1-1 Benfica B
Nacional 1-0 Sp. Covilha
Ac. Viseu 0-1 Vilafranquense
C. Piedade 0-0 Estoril
Chaves 2-0 Casa Pia


WEEK 9

Saturday, November 2
Sp. Covilhã 0-0 Penafiel
Casa Pia 3-2 Vilafranquense

Sunday, November 3
FC Porto B 1-3 Leixoes
Farense 2-1 Mafra
Benfica B 1-3 Chaves
Feirense 1-1 Nacional
Estoril 3-1 Ac. Viseu
Oliveirense 2-0 C. Piedade
Varzim 2-1 Academica


WEEK 8

Saturday, October 5
Academica 1-0 Benfica B 
Nacional 4-1 FC Porto B

Saturday, October  12
Chaves 2-0 Estoril
Leixoes 1-0 Casa Pia

Sunday, October 13
Cova da Piedade 0-2 Farense
Vilafranquense 0-2 Oliveirense

Wednesday, October  30
Nacional 1-1 Varzim 
Ac. Viseu 0-2 FC Porto B 

Saturday, November 16
Penafiel x Feirense 17:15

Sunday, November 17
Mafra x Sp. Covilha 11:15  


WEEK 7

Saturday, October 26
Penafiel 0-0 Academica
FC Porto B 1-1 Vilafranquense
Benfica B 1-0 Nacional
Casa Pia 2-3 Ac. Viseu
Feirense 1-2 Mafra

Sunday, October 27
Sp. Covilha 1-0 Cova da Piedade
Varzim 2-1 Chaves
Farense 1-0 Leixoes
Estoril 3-0 Oliveirense 

 


WEEK 6

Saturday, September 21
Oliveirense 0-0 FC Porto B
Chaves 2-3 Sp. Covilha
Nacional 2-1 Penafiel
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Farense

Sunday, September 22
Leixoes 1-0 Benfica B
C. Piedade 0-1 Casa Pia
Mafra 1-1 Varzim
Academica 1-1 Feirense
Vilafranquense 1-4 Estoril


WEEK 5

Friday, September 13
Benfica 0-0 Ac. Viseu

Saturday, September 14
Estoril x FC Porto B 11:00 (1)
Varzim x C. Piedade 16:00
Feirense x Chaves 18:15
Farense x Vilafranquense18:15

Sunday, September 15
Academica 1-2 Nacional
Sp. Covilha 2-3 Leixoes
Penafiel 2-1 Mafra
Casa Pia 1-3 Oliveirense


WEEK 4

Saturday, August 31
Leixões 2-2 Feirense
FC Porto B 0-0 Casa Pia
Vilafranquense 1-2 Nacional
C.Piedade 2-0 Benfica B

Sunday, September 1
Estoril 3-1 Varzim
Mafra 1-0 Academica
Oliveirense 0-1 Farense 
Chaves 2-1 Penafiel 
Ac. Viseu 1-3 Sp. Covilha


WEEK 3

Friday, August 23
Benfica B 2-1 Oliveirense
Saturday, August 24
Academica 1-2 Gil Vicente
Feirense 0-0 Ac. Viseu
Penafiel 3-0 C. Piedade
Sp. Covilha 1-0 Vilafranquense
Sunday, August 25
Farense 1-3 FC Porto B 
Nacional 0-0 Mafra
Casa Pia 0-1 Estoril
Varzim 0-1 Leixões


WEEK 2

Saturday, August 17
Ac. Viseu 0-0 Academica
Oliveirense 0-2 Sp. Covilha
Casa Pia 1-2 Penafiel
Chaves 2-1 Mafra
Sunday, August 18
Estoril 1-2 Farense
FC Porto B 1-1 Varzim
Leixoes 1-1 Nacional
C. Piedade 2-1 Feirense
Vilafranquense 4-0 Benfica B


WEEK 1

Saturday, August 10
Nacional 3-0 Chaves
Varzim 0-0 Oliveirense
Mafra 3-2 C.Piedade
Farense 3-1 Casa Pia

Sunday, August 11
Academica 3-2 Leixões
Feirense 2-0 Vilafranquense
Penafiel 0-2 Ac. Viseu
Benfica B 2-1 Estoril
SC Covilhã 2-0 FC Porto B


2018-19

Award Winners
Fair-Play Team: Benfica B
Fair-Play Player: Rúben Freitas – Mafra
Best Young Player: Jota – Benfica B
Best GK: Ricardo Ribeiro – Paços
Top Scorer: Pires – Penafiel
Best Manager: Vítor Oliveira – Paços Ferreira
MVP: Luís Carlos – Paços Ferreira

FINAL – TOP SCORERS
Fabricio (Famalicão) 16
Pires (Penafiel) 16
Kwame (Ac. Viseu) 15
Roberto (Estoril) 13
Fati (Oliveirense) 12 
Aziz (Vitoria Guimarães B) 11
Kukula (Sp. Covilhã) 11
Walterson (Famalicão) 11
Willock (Benfica B) 11

2018-19 FINAL – STANDING
Pacos Ferreira 74 (pr)
Famalicão 69 (pr)
___
Estoril 54
Benfica B 52
Academica 51
Sp. Covilha 49
Leixoes 45
Penafiel 45
FC Porto B 44
Farense 43
Ac. Viseu 43
Oliveirense 43
C. Piedade 42
Mafra 41
Varzim 41
___
Arouca 40 (r)
SC Braga B 37 (r)
Vitoria Guimaraes B 31 (r)


WEEK 34

Saturday, May 18
SC Braga B 5-1 Benfica B
V. Guimarães B 2-2 FC Porto B
Sunday, May 19
P. Ferreira 2-0 Cova da Piedade 
Estoril 2-1 Famalicão 
Farense 1-0 Ac. Viseu 
Sp. Covilhã 1-1 Mafra 
Oliveirense 2-1 Arouca 
Varzim 1-0 Académica 
Penafiel 0-1 Leixões 


Week 33

Saturday, May 11
Leixões 1-1 Paços Ferreira  
Ac. Viseu 2-1 Penafiel 
Benfica B 2-2 Vitoria Guimarães B
Arouca 0-1 Estoril
Sunday, May 12
Famalicão 3-2 Oliveirense
FC Porto B 0-1 SC Braga B 
Academica 0-2 Sp. Covilhã
C. Pidade 0-0 Varzim
Mafra 0-1 Farense  


Week 32

Saturday, May 4
Varzim 1-4 Famalicão
C. Piedade 2-0 Academica 
Penafiel 2-4 Oliveirense
Saturday, May 5
Benfica B 1-1 FC Porto B
Paços Ferreira 2-0 Mafra 
Farense 2-2 Arouca
Estoril 1-3 Ac. Viseu 
Sp. Covilha 1-1 Leixões
Monday, May 6
Vitoria Guimarães B 2-2 SC Braga B 


Week 31
Tuesday, April 23
FC Porto B 0-1 Varzim
Friday, April 26
Oliveirense 2-1 Farense
Saturday, April 27
Leixões 1-1 Academica
Mafra 1-0 C. Piedade
SC Braga B 1-2 Sp. Covilha
Saturday, April 28
Famalicão 4-1 Vitoria Guimarães B
Ac. Viseu 3-1 Benfica B
Arouca 1-3 Paços Ferreira
Penafiel 4-2 Estoril 


Week 30
Friday, April 19
Sp. Covilha 2-1 FC Porto B  
Cova da Piedade 1-1 Leixões 
Estoril 3-1 Oliveirense 
Farense 1-1 Penafiel 
Varzim 1-0 SC Braga B
Saturday, April 20
Paços Ferreira 2-1 Ac. Viseu
Benfica 1-3 Famalicão
Académica 0-0 Mafra
Vitoria Guimarães B 2-2 Arouca


Week 29
Friday, April 12
SC Braga B 0-1 Cova da Piedade
Oliveirense 1-2 Benfica B
Saturday, April 13
Famalicao 2-0 Academica  
FC Porto B 1-1 Paços Ferreira
Ac. Viseu 5-2 Vitoria Guimarães B
Sunday, April 14
Farense 3-1 Estoril 
Arouca 1-1 Sp. Covilha
Leixões 1-0 Mafra
Penafiel 2-0 Varzim 


Week 28
Friday, April 5
Benfica B 3-1 Farense 
Saturday, April 6
Academica 4-1 FC Porto 
Cova da Piedade 2-1 Ac. Viseu 
Mafra 1-1 SC Braga 
Varzim 1-0 Arouca 
Sunday
Leixões 2-3 Famalicao
Pacos Ferreira 0-1 Oliveirense 
Sp. Covilha 1-2 Estoril 
Monday
Vitoria Guimarães 4-5 Penafiel


Week 27
Saturday, March 30
Penafiel 1-1 Paços Ferreira
FC Porto B 3-0 Mafra
Sunday, March 31
Estoril 1-3 Benfica B
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Varzim
Farense 1-0 Sp. Covilhã
Oliveirense 0-0 Vitoria Guimarães B
Famalicão 3-1 C.Piedade
Arouca 2-1 Académica
SC Braga B 1-1 Leixões

Week-to-Week schedules go as far back as the redesign of this website in April 2019. From now on, this website will post scores every week.