Taça de Portugal Second Round Draw (includes 2Liga)

The draw for the second round of the 2020-21 Taça de Portugal took place on Tuesday afternoon.

In this round, clubs from the second division are included. For a complete schedule, please see below.

Matches will take place during the weekend of October 11.

First division clubs enter in the third round next month.

CP – Third Division Club

D – District Club 

Juventude Évora (CP) x Académica (II)

Câmara Lobos (CP) x Vizela (II)

Sesimbra (D) x União (II)

Sporting de Espinho (CP) x Chaves (II)

GRAP (CP) x Cova da Piedade (II)

União Montemor (D) x Feirense (II)

Estudantes Africanos Bragança (D) x Arouca (II)

Vitoria de Setúbal (CP) x Ac. Viseu (II)

Vila Real (CP) x Casa Pia (II)

Sertanense (CP) x Estoril (II)

Santa Marta Penaguião (D) x Leixões (II)

Caldas (CP) x Sp. Covilhã (II)

Esperança Lagos (CP) x Penafiel (II)

Vidago (CP) x Vilafranquense (II)

Fontinhas (CP) x Mafra (II)

Rebordelo (D) x Varzim (II)

São Martinho (CP) x União Paredes (CP)

Vilaverdense (CP) x Lourinhanense (CP)/União Santarém (CP)

Limianos (D) x Mineiro Aljustrelense (CP)

Ideal (CP) x Merelinense (CP)

Felgueiras 1932 (CP) x Valadares Gaia (CP)

Montalegre (CP) x Vila Cortez Mondego (CP)

Cerveira (CP) x Oriental (CP)

Portomosense (D) x Real (CP)

1.º Dezembro (CP) x União de Leiria (CP)

Tirsense (CP) x Olímpico Montijo (CP)

Estrela da Amadora (CP) x Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP)

Moncarapachense (CP) x Anadia (CP)

Alverca (CP) x Camacha (CP)

Ançã (D) x Sacavenense (CP)

Sanjoanense (CP) x Canelas 2010 (CP)

Pero Pinheiro (CP) x Fafe (CP)

São João Ver (D) x Marinhense (CP)

Trofense (CP) x Águeda (CP)

Oleiros (CP) x Mirandela (CP)

União Idanhense (D) x Torreense (CP)

Pedras Rubras (CP) x Salgueiros (CP)

Moura (CP)/Culatrense (D) x Beira-Mar (CP)

Vitória de Sernache (CP) x Fabril Barreiro (CP)

Lusitano Ginásio (CP) x Mortágua (CP)

Carapinheirense (CP) x Pinhalnovense (CP)

Ovarense (D) x Oriental (CP)

Vianense (CP) x Vilar Perdizes (D)

Amora (CP) x Ferreiras (D)

Monção (D) x Barreirense (D)

Loures (CP) x Gondomar (CP)

Rebordelo (D) x Varzim (II)

São Martinho (CP) x União Paredes (CP)

Vilaverdense (CP) x Lourinhanense (CP)/União Santarém (CP)

Limianos (D) x Mineiro Aljustrelense (CP)

Ideal (CP) x Merelinense (CP)

Felgueiras 1932 (CP) x Valadares Gaia (CP)

Montalegre (CP) x Vila Cortez Mondego (CP)

Cerveira (CP) x Oriental (CP)

Portomosense (D) x Real (CP)

1.º Dezembro (CP) x União de Leria (CP)

Tirsense (CP) x Olímpico Montijo (CP)

Estrela da Amadora (CP) x Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP)

Moncarapachense (CP) x Anadia (CP)

Alverca (CP) x Camacha (CP)

Ançã (D) x Sacavenense (CP)

Sanjoanense (CP) x Canelas 2010 (CP)

Pero Pinheiro (CP) x Fafe (CP)

Vitória de Sernache (CP) x Fabril Barreiro (CP)

Lusitano Ginásio (CP) x Mortágua (CP)

São João Ver (D) x Marinhense (CP)

Trofense (CP) x Águeda (CP)

Carapinheirense (CP) x Pinhalnovense (CP)

Ovarense (D) x Oriental (CP)

Vianense (CP) x Vilar Perdizes (D)

Amora (CP) x Ferreiras (D)/Louletano (CP)

Monção (D) x Barreirense (D)

Ericeirense (D)/ Loures (CP) x Gondomar (CP)

Oleiros (CP) x Mirandela (CP)

União Idanhense (D) x Torreense (CP)

Pedras Rubras (CP) x Salgueiros (CP)

Moura (CP) x Beira-Mar (CP)

 

 

Share:

Author: Administrator